Buon Giorno Tagaytay!

Me & my family went to Tagaytay last last week so my cousin from America can see the beautiful spots in Tagaytay! Then we dined in , in this place called Buon Giorno, an italian resto! Believe me you’ve gotta try it! Their food is so delicious! Their unforgettable salad, forgot what it’s called. hahaha! […]

Safe Haven

Written by one of the bestselling author of all time Nicholas Sparks, “Safe Haven”. I can tell you it is such a great book! Lot’s of unexpected scenarios. You will also learn alot of lessons about true love, faith, and trust! Some of my Nicholas Sparks books including Safe haven!! It was released last September […]

Jamba Juice Philippines

Jamba Juice is a chain of smoothie restaurants, headquartered in Emeryville, California, with over 700 locations operating in 30 states, the Bahamas, Canada, Korea, and the Philippines. Over 500 locations are company-owned, with the remainder being franchised. (source http://wikipedia.com ) Well I was just so surprised to hear that Jamba Juice is finally blending here! :). I’ve been seeing celebs from the states drinking Jamba […]

First Post

So yeah… this is my first post, obviously. I think If I use wordpress I can start a brand new / better blog. I’ll post whatever I want since you’ve already entered the fairy zone. You’ll encounter alot of thing.. lol jk. Pretty much everything. Hope you’ll like my blog. I’ll keep ya updated!