Hong Kong Day 2

Day 2 had finally arrived! :). Woke up feeling kinda dizzy hahaha. Today we are going to Disneyland (wholeday). But of course we had breakfast first, eat all you can! So I got stuffed up immediately.

Orangeeeee

The tour guide pick us up at around 9:30 am and arrived at Disneyland past 10.

Mickey Waffles, very delicious.

Le Carousel. I feel like a child again.

River View Cafe for lunch!

Me & my mom. lol. :)

Snack Time! Frieeessss!

The Golden Mickey SHow

Baby you’re a firework! The firework lasted more than 10 minutes.

The tour bus dropped us at our hotel at 9 :15 pm. Then we ate at a nearby resto.

We were so tired that we fell asleep immediately. It was such a fun day! Disneyland is good. I actually wanna go back there again! Hahaha

:)

~Diana

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s